Schedule

Sunday 25th August 2019 – SWEET SWEAT

Outdoor Fitness (with celebrities, fitness houses & clubs)

Time: 4pm    |  Register to attend here

 

Monday 26th August 2019 – WRITERS, CSRA & OPENING PARTY

  • Exploring Authorship For Legacy, Influence and Profit – 2pm

speakers: Udunma Ikoro, Emeka Nobis, Paul Kay & Glory Abah

 

  • The Corporate Social Responsibility Awards – 5pm

… celebrating Institutions, Associations & Communities helping to build the society around them.

KEYNOTE ADDRESS – Encouraging Companies to key into Local Talents while maximizing the benefits in carrying out Corporate Social Responsibility.

Hosts: KO Baba & Honey Ojukwu

 

  • Fashion Viewing & Opening Party

hosted by Speech Horsfall & Esther Nweje

 

 Register to attend here

 

Tuesday 27th August 2019 – TECH & MEDIA FAIR

  • Innovators Breakfast

|getting creatives to stand out online| – 8am

  • Digital Marketing Mastery and Making Money with Mobile Apps – 9.30am

speakers: Charles Anyanwu(7figureboss), Jerry Nnah(AdforumCo)

  • Graphics & Video Editing Training – 12pm

pioneered by Hub10, Itlinks, HDD Concept, Austin Okolo

  • Going Viral: Content, Culture & Trends – 12.30pm

speakers: Oaklyn Charles, Ernest Gospel, Jojo Falani, Nemi Derefaka, Google Developers Group, WordPress Community, Ken Saro Wiwa Hub.

  • The Business Of Story Telling – 1.30pm

workshop by Joey Akan

  • Entrepreneurship And Online Business – 3.30pm

speakers: Jacobson Henshaw, Lexy Mueka, Benny Odumu, Ibigoni George.

  • How They See Us! – 5pm

speakers: Goodluck Azunwena, Honey Ojukwu, Kenneth George, Ibelema Greene.

powered by #PortHarcourtToTheWorld

ENJOY FLAT RATE OFFERS AND GET YOUR BUSINESS TO STAND OUT ONLINE POWERED BY TOP INFLUENCERS, BLOGGERS AND THE TECH COMMUNITY.

 

 

Wednesday 28TH August 2019 – The Creative Economy

  • Preparing For The Future Media Space – 9am

speakers: Chioma Ezenwafor, Ebenezer Wikina, Ndume Green, Jennifer Nkem-Eneanya.

  • Social Media & Politics – 12pm

speakers: Wisdom Chapp-Jumbo, Hon. Enemi Alabo, Ndume Green, Blessing Ezekiel-Hart, Lolo Hailsham, Sophia Daniels.

 

KEYNOTE ADDRESS – Hon Tonye Emmanuel Isenah(speaker, BSHA)

“The Creative Economy – Legislation”

 

  • Port Harcourt Stories – 3pm

speakers: Tonye Briggs, Bitebo Gogo, Eugene Abels, Ibinabo Amakiri.

  • The Niger Delta Narrative – 4.30pm

speakers: Isaac Godwin, Kofi Bartels, Akonzi Braide, Bosinde Araikpe, Hon. Soibi Jack, Udengs Eradiri.

  • Sip & Paint – 5pm

Wine Tasting & Live Painting.

  • Let’s Talk About Sex – 6pm

speakers: Precious Oden, Olivia Sose, Dr Richard Okoye(SaveALife Foundation), ThePamilerin & Pere Dimanche.

 

 Register to attend here

 

Thursday 29th August 2019 – Music | Film | Photography

#LetTheMusicPay – 10am

  • Merchandising Content, Maximizing Distributors & Influencers for Brand Growth

speakers: Dandizzy, Joey Akan, Spaceman, Lord Jenny, DJ Skylo, IMA

  • Fixing Music Rights for Artists & Selling in the Niger Delta

speakers: Joey Akan, Chris D’Razor, En Gabriel, Moral Allen     

  • Media Planning & Buying

speakers: Elvis Ogbodo, Dr. Barz, Rexx Uberfresh, VJ Presh, Iyesdan

  • The Place of Character in Business Minded Entertainers

speakers: DJ Joenel, Kingsley Dan Patrick, Stanley Azubuike, Ephraim Emmanuel

  • Digital Media & the Music Business (STREAMATHON)

speakers: Jason Hart, Young Stunna, Richard KVC, ThePamierin, Roy Clintson

 

THE FILM MARKET – 3pm

  • From Script to Market

Hilda Dokubo, Chyke Chekwas, Matilda Lambert, Magnate Productions

  • Story Telling Techniques

Dr. Ovunda Ihunwo, Jennifer Nkem Eneanya, Columbus Iroasanga, Choppenson

  • Funding a Creative Project

Hilda Dokubo, Jane Gam Dede, Sokari Emmanuel

  • Using Movies & Media to tell our Stories

Bobby Rak, Eugene Abels, Veronica’s Daughter, Karena Youdiowei

 

NEXT GENERATION SUPERSTARS

speakers: Hilda Dokubo, Tunde Bello, Enoh Ogbevire, Austin Okolo, KO Baba

pioneered by #PortHarcourtSabiTheTin

 

Register to attend here

 

Friday 30th August 2019NEW MEDIA MEETS ENTREPRENEURS

(a discussion platform between creative professionals, investors, entrepreneurs, Influencers and digital marketing executives on the future of the digital technology and how it influences our business and lifestyle in the Niger Delta and beyond. This edition is themed #CashingOutOnline)

  • DIGITALK: Turning likes to Dollars, E-mail Marketing & Lead Nurturing

Generate | Engage | Convert – 10am

speakers: Charles Anyanwu, Emily Wale Koya, Jerry Nnah, ThePamilerin.

  • Business Model Canvass -12pm

speakers: SellitinPH, Philip Asuquo, Maple Tammy.

  • The Impact of Corporate Communications on Business Development

speakers: Gabanie(NigeriaInfo), Osaze Isele, RevKen, Bereni Fibresima.

  • Customer Relationships & Detention – 1.30pm

speakers: Kofi Bartels(NigeriaInfo), Mr Richard(Studio24), Nnamdi Ibe(Excel and Grace), Alete FooFooNG.

  • DIY FUNDING; Making Money Without Spending Money – 3pm

speakers: Maple Tammy, Barbara Okereke (OvenSecrets), Menezy(Naijaneur), Silas Ozoya, 7Figureboss.

  • Harnessing The Power of Influencers for Brand Growth – 4.30pm

speakers: Mc Prof, ThePamilerin, Wendy Amadi (Women in Port Harcourt), Nonso Iwuh(Bole Festival), Kelvin Joseph

  Register to attend here

GRAND CLOSING